PARAMEDICAL BEAUTY CLINIC

PRIVACY POLICY

We would love to be part of your beauty journey and help you bring out the best in you. 

Paramedical beauty clinic values your personal information and privacy. This Privacy policy applies to our services and products.

 

Statement of Confinement

To protect your privacy, Paramedical beauty clinic complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We recognises that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used.  Paramedical beauty clinic acknowledges the trust you have placed in us by providing your personal information, and unless consent is provided to the contrary, we will only collect and use information based on the contents of this policy or in accordance with applicable law.
The types of personal information includes: name, date of birth, contact details, emergency contact details, credit card details, before and after service photography.

The collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information when a service or product is purchased in order to provide the requested treatment, provide updated information, and advise which other treatments may be of interest to you.
The primary purpose of the collection of personal Information is to provide you with services and products.We may also use information to marketing relevant services to you under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

  

Collecting Sensitive Information

We collect  sensitive information means the information a client has disclosed to us about their physical and mental health and well-being. Sensitive information will only ever be used for providing services to you.  This information will not be used or disclosed for any other purpose without consent, except where disclosure may be required by law or is necessary to protect the rights or property of Paramedical Beauty Clinic, a related company, any member of the public, or to lessen a serious threat to a person’s health or safety.  For the purpose of this Privacy Policy sensitive information is a subset of personal information.

 

Use of Tracking Technology

Paramedical beauty clinic may use technologies such as cookies, web beacons, or other website tracking devices to make the use of our website and services as convenient as possible.  Most web browsers are set to accept tracking technologies, which do not personally identify users however will identify a user’s browser.  It is possible to disable the use of tracking technologies in most browsers, however this may limit Paramedical beauty clinic’s ability to provide you with the best experience on our website.

 

Please call us on 02 8964 8281 /0451 434 689 we will get back to you as soon as possible